Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Week 5 usage: snap share, target share and air yards

Who is on the field and who the ball goes to, every club, every position. Computed from the play-by-play, not copied from anyone's chart.

14 of 15 Week 5 games are in. The rest land the morning after they are played.

  • Cade Otton played 92% of the Buccaneers' offensive snaps, the highest share of any tight end.
  • Malik Nabers drew 39% of the Giants' targets, the highest share in Week 5.
  • Mike Evans accounted for 70% of the 49ers' air yards, the highest share among pass catchers.
  • Javonte Williams handled 92% of the Cowboys' carries, the highest share of any running back.
  • Kendre Miller had 4 red zone targets and carries, 100% of the Saints' red zone plays, the top share with three or more.

Usage by position

WR usage, Week 5
Player
1Emeka EgbukaTB vs DAL89%36%65%7.91.000.1421%75%938
2George PickensDAL vs TB88%31%36%9.80.710.2440%63%13130
3Chris GodwinTB vs DAL88%12%5%1.70.210.057%0%337
4Darius CooperPHI vs JAX86%8%15%13.30.230.060%8%371
5Jakobi MeyersJAX vs PHI85%8%13%10.30.210.058%0%337
6Dontayvion WicksPHI vs JAX84%22%40%13.80.610.150%42%863
7Parker WashingtonJAX vs PHI82%24%33%8.80.590.1517%31%9124
8Makai LemonPHI vs JAX81%19%9%3.30.340.140%17%743
9Ryan FlournoyDAL vs TB68%10%14%12.50.240.100%13%490
10CeeDee LambDAL vs TB57%12%16%11.20.290.150%13%59
11Brian ThomasJAX vs PHI51%8%16%12.70.230.0817%15%30
12Ted HurstTB vs DAL46%0%0%-0.000.000%0%00
13KaVontae TurpinDAL vs TB40%10%8%6.80.200.170%0%422
14Tez JohnsonTB vs DAL39%4%30%33.00.270.040%0%164
15Josh CameronJAX vs PHI31%16%6%2.30.280.2717%15%643
16Jonathan MingoDAL vs TB20%10%18%16.30.270.3320%0%420
17Malik NabersNYG vs WAS-39%48%12.30.92-38%20%20121
18Amon-Ra St. BrownDET vs ARI-38%33%8.40.80-25%44%1169
19Garrett WilsonNYJ vs CLE-38%55%8.40.96-33%40%11104
20Mike EvansSF vs SEA-37%70%15.71.04-29%57%10113
21Drake LondonATL vs BAL-32%50%10.80.83-0%43%11118
22Ja'Marr ChaseCIN vs MIA-32%54%12.40.86-17%33%1077
23Malik WashingtonMIA vs CIN-31%35%14.00.71-6%14%843
24Germie BernardPIT vs IND-30%38%6.00.72-25%38%980
25Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA vs SF-30%54%12.40.82-17%30%8102
26Zay FlowersBAL vs ATL-29%29%4.80.64-9%25%953
27Kevin ColemanMIA vs CIN-27%30%13.40.61-6%29%730
28Christian WatsonGB vs CHI-26%56%22.40.78-0%11%8143
29Chris OlaveNO vs MIN-25%54%13.50.75-0%14%646
30Devaughn VeleNO vs MIN-25%26%6.50.56-0%43%626
31Justin JeffersonMIN vs NO-24%44%10.60.67-8%33%779
32Jaylen WaddleDEN vs LAC-23%20%4.60.48-10%0%519
33Matthew GoldenGB vs CHI-23%34%15.60.58-38%33%7123
34Rome OdunzeCHI vs GB-23%30%11.20.55-18%40%940
35Jerry JeudyCLE vs NYJ-22%21%8.90.47-0%9%719
36Isaiah BondCLE vs NYJ-22%38%15.90.59-0%18%774
37Denzel BostonCLE vs NYJ-22%32%13.40.55-33%46%746
38Treylon BurksWAS vs NYG-22%30%12.20.54-20%20%526
39Nico CollinsHOU vs TEN-21%32%11.70.54-0%14%756
40Keenan AllenIND vs PIT-21%13%7.10.40-10%18%945
41Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN vs HOU-20%17%7.30.42-0%11%753
42Rashod BatemanBAL vs ATL-19%42%10.30.58-0%13%662
43Efton ChismNE vs LV-19%20%10.70.43-0%25%657
44Tre' HarrisLAC vs DEN-19%21%8.00.43-0%29%416
45Laquon TreadwellIND vs PIT-19%25%15.60.45-10%18%834
46Kendrick BourneARI vs DET-17%15%9.00.37-17%20%870
47Terry McLaurinWAS vs NYG-17%19%9.50.39-20%0%462
48DeMario DouglasNE vs LV-16%24%15.40.41-7%25%565
49Michael WilsonARI vs DET-15%21%14.40.38-0%27%730
50Kayshon BoutteHOU vs TEN-15%27%13.80.41-0%14%538
51Xavier HutchinsonHOU vs TEN-15%12%6.20.31-0%0%565
52Jalen BrooksARI vs DET-15%21%14.60.38-17%27%716
53Jaylin NoelHOU vs TEN-15%8%4.00.28-20%43%541
54Luther BurdenCHI vs GB-15%24%13.00.39-27%0%647
55Rashid ShaheedSEA vs SF-15%23%10.50.38-17%10%423
56Marquez Valdes-ScantlingLAC vs DEN-14%20%10.30.35-0%0%322
57Carnell TateTEN vs HOU-14%39%22.60.48-0%11%56
58Josh DownsIND vs PIT-14%19%16.20.34-0%9%647
59Tre TuckerLV vs NE-14%25%11.00.38-13%9%541
60Jameson WilliamsDET vs ARI-14%42%29.50.50-6%11%447
61Myles PriceMIN vs NO-14%-4%-1.80.18-17%11%420
62Courtland SuttonDEN vs LAC-14%21%8.00.35-10%14%318
63Darnell MooneyNYG vs WAS-14%23%16.40.36-0%40%714
64DK MetcalfPIT vs IND-13%11%3.80.27-0%25%412

Advertisement

More

How these are counted

Target share is a player's targets over his club's targets. Air yards share counts every pass attempt's air yards, caught or not. WOPR is 1.5 times target share plus 0.7 times air yards share. Red zone plays start at the opponent's 20, goal line plays at the 5. Snap share is offensive snaps over the club's offensive snaps.

Route participation, targets per route run and yards per route run are not here. They need who was on the field for every dropback, and the public feed publishes that only after the season. We print targets per snap instead of guessing routes.

Play-by-play from nflverse (nflfastR), CC BY 4.0. Snap counts from Sleeper.

By the Parlae deskUsage board updated Oct 12, 2026 at 9:30 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number

checked 10 hours ago