Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Benjamin Sesko fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Šeško is projected for 0.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Leeds. Forward, Man Utd, 7.0m, owned by 1.3% of managers; 43 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Injured, 0% chance of playing.

Benjamin Sesko

FWDMan Utd0%

Gameweek 7: LEE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.0
Next 5
1.1
Price
7.0m
Owned
1.3%
Points
8
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

0.0 expected minutes from 76 minutes and 0 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 0 percent chance of playing, with 0.13 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.0; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.0.

Underlying total0.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LEE (A)21%0.0
Gameweek 8BOU (H)30%0.3
Gameweek 9CHE (A)16%0.3
Gameweek 10AVL (H)33%0.3
Gameweek 11LIV (A)21%0.3
Gameweek 12BRE (H)21%0.3

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
76
Starts
0/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.39
xA
0.01
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
1.7
Pts/match
2.0
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
13,663 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6TOT (H)1-10000.000.000
5FUL (A)1-10000.000.000
4MCI (H)0-123000.060.001
3EVE (A)2-220100.290.005
2IPS (H)5-210000.000.011
1HUL (A)0-223000.040.001

Šeško or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number