FPL differentials, Gameweek 7
The best-projected starters owned by under 10% of managers: Matheus Cunha (MUN, 6.4%, 28.3 over five), Dewsbury-Hall (EVE, 5.8%, 27.9 over five) and Barry (EVE, 8.7%, 27.6 over five).
Top differentials, next five gameweeks
Every player here has started at least 60 percent of his team's matches and is listed fit or close to it. They are ranked on projected points across GW7, GW8, GW9, GW10, GW11, the window a transfer made now has to pay back in.
| Player | Owned | Price | Fixture | This GW | Next 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matheus Cunha MIDMUN | 6.4% | 7.9m | LEE (A) | 5.5 | 28.3 |
Dewsbury-Hall MIDEVE | 5.8% | 6.6m | CHE (H) | 5.9 | 27.9 |
Barry FWDEVE | 8.7% | 5.7m | CHE (H) | 6.2 | 27.6 |
Thomas DEFCOV | 8.8% | 4.0m | TOT (A) | 5.4 | 26.9 |
Bogle DEFLEE | 9.0% | 4.7m | MUN (H) | 5.4 | 26.8 |
Vuskovic DEFBHA | 4.6% | 5.1m | CRY (H) | 5.7 | 25.8 |
Dasilva DEFCOV | 1.0% | 4.0m | TOT (A) | 5.0 | 24.9 |
McGinn MIDAVL | 2.5% | 5.4m | NEW (A) | 5.0 | 24.8 |
Buendía MIDAVL | 1.2% | 5.9m | NEW (A) | 4.9 | 24.5 |
Trafford GKPLEE | 5.6% | 5.0m | MUN (H) | 4.9 | 24.4 |
E. Le Fée MIDSUN | 3.1% | 5.7m | BOU (A) | 4.6 | 23.7 |
Rudoni MIDCOV | 0.1% | 4.9m | TOT (A) | 4.3 | 23.0 |
Justin DEFLEE | 1.6% | 4.5m | MUN (H) | 4.6 | 22.9 |
Tavernier MIDBOU | 7.3% | 6.1m | SUN (H) | 4.8 | 22.5 |
Muharemović DEFLEE | 4.6% | 5.0m | MUN (H) | 4.5 | 22.2 |
Advertisement
The best differential at each position
goalkeepers
- 24.45.6%, 5.0mTraffordGKPLEE
- 21.47.6%, 5.5mDonnarummaGKPMCI
- 20.64.3%, 5.5mAlisson BeckerGKPLIV
- 20.50.8%, 4.5mRushworthGKPCOV
- 19.69.0%, 5.5mPickfordGKPEVE
defenders
midfielders
- 28.36.4%, 7.9mMatheus CunhaMIDMUN
- 27.95.8%, 6.6mDewsbury-HallMIDEVE
- 24.82.5%, 5.4mMcGinnMIDAVL
- 24.51.2%, 5.9mBuendíaMIDAVL
- 23.73.1%, 5.7mE. Le FéeMIDSUN
forwards
- 27.68.7%, 5.7mBarryFWDEVE
- 20.22.6%, 6.6mN. JacksonFWDAVL
- 19.57.2%, 6.1mGonzaloFWDFUL
- 19.43.9%, 5.6mEmersonnFWDIPS
- 18.99.2%, 7.8mIgor ThiagoFWDBRE
Why ownership matters
Points scored by a player most of your rivals own move your rank very little, because they score them too. A player owned by 5 percent of managers gains you ground on 95 percent of the field every time he returns. The cost is risk: if he blanks while the popular pick hauls, you fall. That is why this list keeps only regular starters with a real projection, and why it is worth checking the fixture grid before buying.
Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.
By the Parlae deskProjections updated Oct 14, 2026 at 8:22 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number