Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Chuba Akpom fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Akpom is projected for 1.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Man City. Forward, Ipswich Town, 5.0m, owned by 1.1% of managers; 27 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Chuba Akpom

FWDIpswich Town

Gameweek 7: MCI (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.0
Next 5
5.4
Price
5.0m
Owned
1.1%
Points
8
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

16.2 expected minutes from 97 minutes and 0 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.43 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.1; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 1.0.

Appearance+0.81
Goals+0.25
Underlying total1.05

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MCI (A)8%1.0
Gameweek 8NFO (H)22%1.1
Gameweek 9HUL (A)19%1.1
Gameweek 10BOU (H)24%1.1
Gameweek 11TOT (A)24%1.1
Gameweek 12AVL (H)27%1.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
97
Starts
0/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
1.30
xA
0.00
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
1.3
Pts/match
2.0
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
3,370 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6FUL (H)2-119000.160.001
5EVE (A)0-19000.170.001
4CRY (A)3-20000.000.000
3LIV (H)0-20000.000.000
2MUN (A)2-545100.970.005
1SUN (H)2-124000.000.001

Akpom or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number