Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Piero Hincapié fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Hincapie is projected for 0.3 points in Gameweek 7, away at Nott'm Forest. Defender, Arsenal, 5.2m, owned by 0.8% of managers; 126 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Doubtful, 75% chance of playing.

Piero Hincapié

DEFArsenal75%

Gameweek 7: NFO (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.3
Next 5
1.8
Price
5.2m
Owned
0.8%
Points
3
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

5.0 expected minutes from 40 minutes and 0 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 75 percent chance of playing, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.3; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 0.3.

Appearance+0.25
Underlying total0.25

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NFO (A)32%0.3
Gameweek 8EVE (H)39%0.4
Gameweek 9LIV (A)32%0.4
Gameweek 10HUL (H)42%0.4
Gameweek 11NEW (A)32%0.4
Gameweek 12MCI (H)28%0.4

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
40
Starts
0/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.00
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
2.0
Pts/match
1.0
Price change
-0.3m
Net transfers
3,161 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LEE (H)2-18000.000.001
5BHA (A)0-30000.000.000
4SUN (A)2-00000.000.000
3CHE (H)2-123000.000.001
2AVL (A)1-00000.000.000
1COV (H)3-09000.000.001

Hincapie or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number