Skip to main content

NFL snap counts, Week 6

Every club's Week 6 snap counts with snap share, target share and air yards share at every position. Computed from the play-by-play and the official snap counts, not copied from anyone's chart.

  • Cade Otton played 100% of the Buccaneers' offensive snaps, the highest share of any tight end.
  • Emeka Egbuka drew 39% of the Buccaneers' targets, the highest share in Week 6.
  • Carnell Tate accounted for 65% of the Titans' air yards, the highest share among pass catchers.
  • Dameon Pierce handled 92% of the Eagles' carries, the highest share of any running back.
  • Kenneth Walker had 9 red zone targets and carries, 64% of the Chiefs' red zone plays, the top share with three or more.

Usage by position

WR usage, Week 6
Player
1Drake LondonATL vs CHI100%30%44%14.30.760.1820%29%1062
2Garrett WilsonNYJ vs NE98%21%22%9.30.470.1014%50%644
3Rome OdunzeCHI vs ATL96%12%27%9.50.370.050%38%439
4DK MetcalfPIT vs TB95%34%61%7.90.940.2020%42%1593
5Germie BernardPIT vs TB94%27%11%1.80.480.1630%33%1287
6Denzel BostonCLE vs BAL94%20%42%17.40.590.090%10%515
7Malachi FieldsNYG vs NO94%19%14%7.50.380.1122%17%819
8Laquon TreadwellIND vs TEN93%13%15%13.80.300.070%13%521
9Chris GodwinTB vs PIT92%20%20%6.80.430.120%15%837
10Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA vs DEN92%35%43%11.40.820.200%36%16134
11Michael WilsonARI vs LAR92%21%46%12.30.630.117%0%732
12Devaughn VeleNO vs NYG92%20%48%14.70.640.090%18%642
13Puka NacuaLAR vs ARI90%22%38%8.60.600.140%50%780
14CeeDee LambDAL vs GB89%33%41%8.50.790.2629%50%1870
15George PickensDAL vs GB89%20%31%10.50.520.167%20%1173
16Christian WatsonGB vs DAL88%20%38%18.10.560.120%21%864
17Zay FlowersBAL vs CLE88%36%39%9.60.800.2211%39%1166
18Ryan FlournoyDAL vs GB87%17%14%5.80.350.1314%10%940
19KeAndre Lambert-SmithLAC vs KC87%25%35%7.70.620.1511%33%932
20Emeka EgbukaTB vs PIT87%39%50%8.50.930.2520%39%1648
21Malik NabersNYG vs NO86%35%34%9.70.760.2322%17%15165
22Josh DownsIND vs TEN86%21%16%9.40.430.1122%13%840
23Jahan DotsonATL vs CHI86%15%27%17.40.410.1120%14%587
24Keon ColemanBUF vs LV85%20%42%14.70.590.108%29%659
25Cooper KuppSEA vs DEN85%22%18%7.70.450.140%18%1050
26Matthew GoldenGB vs DAL84%33%53%15.60.850.2125%36%13104
27Xavier WorthyKC vs LAC84%24%28%4.30.560.140%14%773
28Quentin JohnstonLAC vs KC82%8%35%23.30.370.050%17%357
29Omar CooperNYJ vs NE82%24%36%12.70.610.1414%25%7103
30KC ConcepcionCLE vs BAL82%24%26%9.20.540.1225%30%637
31Makai LemonPHI vs CAR81%14%9%5.30.270.120%15%619
32Courtland SuttonDEN vs SEA77%13%38%10.00.450.070%25%319
33A.J. BrownNE vs NYJ77%33%38%9.90.770.1921%30%1027
34Tetairoa McMillanCAR vs PHI76%26%28%11.40.580.1511%25%986
35Jordan WatkinsSF vs WAS76%3%6%16.00.100.020%13%122
36Jalen CokerCAR vs PHI75%37%40%11.40.840.220%50%1397
37Jakobi MeyersJAX vs HOU75%24%31%11.70.580.1912%38%1083
38Davante AdamsLAR vs ARI74%13%34%13.50.430.090%25%439
39Carnell TateTEN vs IND74%32%65%12.40.930.2117%25%770
40Jalen RoyalsKC vs LAC74%14%18%4.80.330.097%14%424
41Parker WashingtonJAX vs HOU73%27%41%13.90.690.2112%25%1164
42Nico CollinsHOU vs JAX73%16%28%14.60.430.1120%14%574
43Keenan AllenIND vs TEN71%29%22%9.50.590.190%38%1182
44Tre TuckerLV vs BUF70%18%31%15.40.480.1525%27%797
45Tim PatrickNYJ vs NE69%10%6%5.30.200.070%0%315
46Andrew ArmstrongKC vs LAC69%7%13%7.00.190.057%14%213
47Antonio WilliamsWAS vs SF67%11%22%16.50.330.090%57%450
48DeVonta SmithPHI vs CAR66%32%50%12.80.830.3333%39%1475
49Jaylen WaddleDEN vs SEA65%29%61%7.00.870.180%25%724
50Jalen NailorLV vs BUF64%10%15%13.30.260.100%27%49
51Jerry JeudyCLE vs BAL63%16%26%13.50.420.100%20%469
52Dontayvion WicksPHI vs CAR63%9%17%15.30.260.100%23%424
53Stefon DiggsWAS vs SF61%20%13%5.60.390.1713%14%744
54Calvin RidleyTEN vs IND61%9%7%4.50.180.0717%13%20
55Khalil ShakirBUF vs LV60%20%13%4.50.390.1517%14%634
56DeMario DouglasNE vs NYJ59%27%27%8.90.590.207%40%886
57Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN vs IND59%32%28%5.30.670.2617%38%722
58Chris OlaveNO vs NYG58%23%29%7.60.550.1711%27%743
59Kendrick BourneARI vs LAR57%24%17%3.90.470.2020%55%847
60Treylon BurksWAS vs SF55%17%25%12.50.430.1613%14%666
61Ja'Kobi LaneBAL vs CLE54%16%21%11.20.390.1611%23%540
62Ted HurstTB vs PIT50%15%29%13.00.420.1620%15%640
63Rashid ShaheedSEA vs DEN46%17%30%16.10.470.200%18%866
64Luther BurdenCHI vs ATL39%24%33%5.80.590.276%13%895

Advertisement

More

How these are counted

Target share is a player's targets over his club's targets. Air yards share counts every pass attempt's air yards, caught or not. WOPR is 1.5 times target share plus 0.7 times air yards share. Red zone plays start at the opponent's 20, goal line plays at the 5. Snap share is offensive snaps over the club's offensive snaps.

Route participation, targets per route run and yards per route run are not here. They need who was on the field for every dropback, and the public feed publishes that only after the season. We print targets per snap instead of guessing routes.

Play-by-play from nflverse (nflfastR), CC BY 4.0. Snap counts from Sleeper.

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 20, 2026 at 11:21 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number

checked 3 hours ago