Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

NFL snap counts, Week 5

Every club's Week 5 snap counts with snap share, target share and air yards share at every position. Computed from the play-by-play and the official snap counts, not copied from anyone's chart.

  • AJ Barner played 95% of the Seahawks' offensive snaps, the highest share of any tight end.
  • Puka Nacua drew 44% of the Rams' targets, the highest share in Week 5.
  • Mike Evans accounted for 70% of the 49ers' air yards, the highest share among pass catchers.
  • Javonte Williams handled 92% of the Cowboys' carries, the highest share of any running back.
  • Kendre Miller had 4 red zone targets and carries, 100% of the Saints' red zone plays, the top share with three or more.

Usage by position

WR usage, Week 5
Player
1Rome OdunzeCHI vs GB99%23%30%11.20.550.1318%40%940
2Drake LondonATL vs BAL98%32%50%10.80.830.170%43%11118
3Devaughn VeleNO vs MIN96%25%26%6.50.560.140%43%626
4Garrett WilsonNYJ vs CLE93%38%55%8.40.960.1733%40%11104
5Tim PatrickNYJ vs CLE93%10%18%10.00.280.050%0%326
6Germie BernardPIT vs IND92%30%38%6.00.720.1625%38%980
7DK MetcalfPIT vs IND92%13%11%3.80.270.070%25%412
8Denzel BostonCLE vs NYJ91%22%32%13.40.550.1133%46%746
9Chris OlaveNO vs MIN91%25%54%13.50.750.150%14%646
10Malik NabersNYG vs WAS90%39%48%12.30.920.2538%20%20121
11Jameson WilliamsDET vs ARI89%14%42%29.50.500.076%11%447
12Ja'Marr ChaseCIN vs MIA89%32%54%12.40.860.1717%33%1077
13Emeka EgbukaTB vs DAL89%36%65%7.91.000.1421%75%938
14Justin JeffersonMIN vs NO89%24%44%10.60.670.118%33%779
15George PickensDAL vs TB88%31%36%9.80.710.2440%63%13130
16Chris GodwinTB vs DAL88%12%5%1.70.210.057%0%337
17Amon-Ra St. BrownDET vs ARI86%38%33%8.40.800.1925%44%1169
18Darius CooperPHI vs JAX86%8%15%13.30.230.060%8%371
19Puka NacuaLAR vs BUF85%44%53%7.71.040.3425%42%24138
20Jakobi MeyersJAX vs PHI85%8%13%10.30.210.058%0%337
21Josh DownsIND vs PIT85%14%19%16.20.340.100%9%647
22Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA vs SF84%30%54%12.40.820.1517%30%8102
23Dontayvion WicksPHI vs JAX84%22%40%13.80.610.150%42%863
24Michael WilsonARI vs DET84%15%21%14.40.380.120%27%730
25Romeo DoubsNE vs LV83%10%19%19.70.280.057%13%316
26Parker WashingtonJAX vs PHI82%24%33%8.80.590.1517%31%9124
27Zay FlowersBAL vs ATL82%29%29%4.80.640.149%25%953
28Cooper KuppSEA vs SF81%11%13%7.70.250.0617%10%315
29Jerry JeudyCLE vs NYJ81%22%21%8.90.470.130%9%719
30Makai LemonPHI vs JAX81%19%9%3.30.340.140%17%743
31Courtland SuttonDEN vs LAC81%14%21%8.00.350.0610%14%318
32Malik WashingtonMIA vs CIN80%31%35%14.00.710.156%14%843
33Christian WatsonGB vs CHI80%26%56%22.40.780.160%11%8143
34Rashod BatemanBAL vs ATL80%19%42%10.30.580.100%13%662
35Laquon TreadwellIND vs PIT80%19%25%15.60.450.1410%18%834
36Matthew GoldenGB vs CHI77%23%34%15.60.580.1538%33%7123
37Luther BurdenCHI vs GB77%15%24%13.00.390.1127%0%647
38Carnell TateTEN vs HOU76%14%39%22.60.480.100%11%56
39Efton ChismNE vs LV76%19%20%10.70.430.100%25%657
40Tre TuckerLV vs NE75%14%25%11.00.380.1113%9%541
41Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN vs HOU75%20%17%7.30.420.150%11%753
42Marquez Valdes-ScantlingLAC vs DEN75%14%20%10.30.350.060%0%322
43Davante AdamsLAR vs BUF73%13%20%9.90.330.1219%17%751
44Treylon BurksWAS vs NYG73%22%30%12.20.540.1120%20%526
45Isaiah BondCLE vs NYJ72%22%38%15.90.590.140%18%774
46Nico CollinsHOU vs TEN71%21%32%11.70.540.150%14%756
47Chris BellMIA vs CIN71%8%14%21.50.210.040%0%20
48Keon ColemanBUF vs LAR70%11%35%25.00.410.049%25%27
49Tee HigginsCIN vs MIA69%13%23%13.00.350.090%22%422
50Khalil ShakirBUF vs LAR69%17%12%5.70.330.070%0%380
51Ryan FlournoyDAL vs TB68%10%14%12.50.240.100%13%490
52Kalif RaymondCHI vs GB68%10%14%11.80.250.099%10%46
53Antonio WilliamsWAS vs NYG68%13%10%6.30.260.070%20%331
54Tai FeltonMIN vs NO66%10%18%10.00.280.068%0%327
55Jahan DotsonATL vs BAL66%12%30%18.30.390.1022%21%454
56Darnell MooneyNYG vs WAS65%14%23%16.40.360.120%40%714
57Jaylen WaddleDEN vs LAC65%23%20%4.60.480.1310%0%519
58Kevin ColemanMIA vs CIN64%27%30%13.40.610.176%29%730
59Mike EvansSF vs SEA63%37%70%15.71.040.2629%57%10113
60Cody WhiteLV vs NE62%11%24%13.00.330.110%9%444
61Kayshon BoutteHOU vs TEN59%15%27%13.80.410.130%14%538
62Terry McLaurinWAS vs NYG58%17%19%9.50.390.1120%0%462
63Kendrick BourneARI vs DET49%17%15%9.00.370.2217%20%870
64Keenan AllenIND vs PIT45%21%13%7.10.400.2810%18%945

Advertisement

More

How these are counted

Target share is a player's targets over his club's targets. Air yards share counts every pass attempt's air yards, caught or not. WOPR is 1.5 times target share plus 0.7 times air yards share. Red zone plays start at the opponent's 20, goal line plays at the 5. Snap share is offensive snaps over the club's offensive snaps.

Route participation, targets per route run and yards per route run are not here. They need who was on the field for every dropback, and the public feed publishes that only after the season. We print targets per snap instead of guessing routes.

Play-by-play from nflverse (nflfastR), CC BY 4.0. Snap counts from Sleeper.

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:53 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number

checked 10 hours ago