Skip to main content

Chicago Cubs cards: 2025 Topps Series 1, Topps Series 2 and every card

Chicago Cubs (St. Louis Cardinals®) has 6 cards in the MLB checklists we hold from 2024 to 2025, across 3 sets: 2025 Topps Series 1 Baseball, 2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball and 2024 Topps Series 1 Baseball. They include 1 autograph and 1 serial numbered.

Chicago Cubs

St. Louis Cardinals® · Cards 2024 to 2025

Parlae may earn a commission on purchases through these links. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.Bought through eBay: covered by eBay Money Back Guarantee. Is it safe?

Top 5 Chicago Cubs cards

See all 6

His newest season's base cards from the most searched sets first, then his scarcest numbered autographs, then his scarcest numbered cards.

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Chicago Cubs cards by set

Chicago Cubs card checklist

6 cards with card numbers, each from the checklist linked on its row. A row marked "one source" is printed by one checklist site only. Parallels are counted, not listed.

Checklist sources, checked 2026-10-19: Checklist Center, Checklist Insider.

Where these cards come from

Every row is read from the maker's own checklist (Panini's checklist search) or from checklistinsider.com and checklistcenter.com, and each row links the pages that print it. A row only one of those sites prints is marked "one source". Card numbers, teams and serial numbers are as the checklists give them; parallels are counted on each row and listed with their print runs on the set's own page.

Advertisement

Chicago Cubs card questions

What are Chicago Cubs's 2025 base cards?

2025 Topps Series 1 Color Border Variations #60, 2025 Topps Series 1 Golden Mirror Image Variation #60, 2025 Topps Series 1 Tin Variations #60, 2025 Topps Series 1 True Photo Variations #60, per the checklists linked on each row.

Does Chicago Cubs have autograph cards from 2024 to 2025?

Yes: 1 on the checklists we hold, among them the 2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball Stars Dual Auto #BSD2-GJE, numbered /10.

What is the scarcest Chicago Cubs card on this list?

The 2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball Stars Dual Auto #BSD2-GJE, numbered /10 on the cited checklist. Parallels of other cards can be scarcer; their print runs are on each set's page.

How many Chicago Cubs cards are on this page?

6, across 3 sets: 2025 Topps Series 1 Baseball, 2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball, 2024 Topps Series 1 Baseball.

More from Parlae

Card facts checked 2026-10-19. Parlae prints no card values. Set and brand names belong to their makers; Parlae is not affiliated with them.

By the Parlae deskCard data updated Oct 19, 2026 at 8:00 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number