Skip to main content

Joe Musgrove cards: 2025 Topps Chrome, Topps Series 2 and every card

Joe Musgrove (San Diego Padres) has 13 cards in the MLB checklists we hold from 2024 to 2025, across 6 sets: 2025 Topps Chrome Baseball, 2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball, 2024 Topps Chrome Baseball, 2024 Topps Update Series Baseball, 2024 Topps Series 1 Baseball and 2024 Topps Series 2 Baseball. They include 3 autographs, 4 memorabilia cards, 2 inserts and 1 serial numbered.

Joe Musgrove

San Diego Padres · Cards 2024 to 2025

Parlae may earn a commission on purchases through these links. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.Bought through eBay: covered by eBay Money Back Guarantee. Is it safe?

Top 5 Joe Musgrove cards

See all 13

His newest season's base cards from the most searched sets first, then his scarcest numbered autographs, then his scarcest numbered cards.

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Joe Musgrove cards by set

Joe Musgrove card checklist

13 cards with card numbers, each from the checklist linked on its row. A row marked "one source" is printed by one checklist site only. Parallels are counted, not listed.

Show all 13 cards

Checklist sources, checked 2026-10-19: Checklist Insider, Checklist Center.

Where these cards come from

Every row is read from the maker's own checklist (Panini's checklist search) or from checklistinsider.com and checklistcenter.com, and each row links the pages that print it. A row only one of those sites prints is marked "one source". Card numbers, teams and serial numbers are as the checklists give them; parallels are counted on each row and listed with their print runs on the set's own page.

Advertisement

Joe Musgrove card questions

What are Joe Musgrove's 2025 base cards?

2025 Topps Chrome #55, 2025 Topps Series 2 #385, per the checklists linked on each row.

Does Joe Musgrove have autograph cards from 2024 to 2025?

Yes: 3 on the checklists we hold, among them the 2024 Topps Update Series 1989 Topps Baseball Chrome Autographs Silver Pack #T89CU-JM.

What is the scarcest Joe Musgrove card on this list?

The 2024 Topps Series 2 Major League Material Autographs #MLMA2-JM, numbered /50 on the cited checklist. Parallels of other cards can be scarcer; their print runs are on each set's page.

How many Joe Musgrove cards are on this page?

13, across 6 sets: 2025 Topps Chrome Baseball, 2025 Topps Series 2 Baseball, 2024 Topps Chrome Baseball, 2024 Topps Update Series Baseball, 2024 Topps Series 1 Baseball, 2024 Topps Series 2 Baseball.

San Diego Padres cards

More from Parlae

Card facts checked 2026-10-19. Parlae prints no card values. Set and brand names belong to their makers; Parlae is not affiliated with them.

By the Parlae deskCard data updated Oct 19, 2026 at 8:00 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number