Skip to main content

NFL snap counts, Week 7

Every club's Week 7 snap counts with snap share, target share and air yards share at every position. Computed from the play-by-play and the official snap counts, not copied from anyone's chart.

  • Sam LaPorta played 97% of the Lions' offensive snaps, the highest share of any tight end.
  • CeeDee Lamb and Chris Godwin Jr. each drew 46% of their club's targets, tied for the highest share in Week 7.
  • Jaxon Smith-Njigba accounted for 79% of the Seahawks' air yards, the highest share among pass catchers.
  • Jahmyr Gibbs handled 91% of the Lions' carries, the highest share of any running back.
  • Jahmyr Gibbs had 7 red zone targets and carries, 54% of the Lions' red zone plays, the top share with three or more.

Usage by position

WR usage, Week 7
Player
1Darius CooperPHI vs DAL98%9%8%5.00.200.050%9%317
2Makai LemonPHI vs DAL97%24%22%4.90.520.1310%27%867
3Rome OdunzeCHI vs NE94%17%22%12.60.400.0817%44%569
4Justin JeffersonMIN vs IND93%29%33%10.70.670.1320%63%744
5DK MetcalfPIT vs NO92%21%59%18.30.730.1013%33%656
6A.J. BrownNE vs CHI91%20%53%24.80.670.120%0%648
7Germie BernardPIT vs NO91%18%23%8.40.420.090%33%527
8Michael WilsonARI vs DEN90%18%24%9.50.440.1116%23%855
9Josh DownsIND vs MIN90%19%34%9.80.520.080%29%418
10Devaughn VeleNO vs PIT90%13%20%6.60.340.108%22%554
11Elic AyomanorTEN vs CLE89%23%29%10.00.560.1313%18%744
12Carnell TateTEN vs CLE89%23%28%9.60.550.137%27%769
13Denzel BostonCLE vs TEN87%23%45%16.80.660.1313%33%827
14Tee HigginsCIN vs BAL87%25%59%19.60.790.1510%14%7148
15Ja'Marr ChaseCIN vs BAL87%25%29%9.60.580.1510%29%762
16Xavier WorthyKC vs SEA87%19%42%10.80.570.13-11%611
17Zay FlowersBAL vs CIN85%32%26%5.60.670.1920%30%11137
18Matthew GoldenGB vs DET85%29%36%13.80.680.2120%31%1239
19Puka NacuaLAR vs LV85%35%35%5.70.760.1625%50%1068
20Garrett WilsonNYJ vs MIA85%10%17%8.30.280.060%11%326
21Jameson WilliamsDET vs GB84%29%35%9.90.680.1631%14%991
22Jordan AddisonMIN vs IND83%13%25%19.00.360.060%13%320
23Tre TuckerLV vs LAR82%28%30%8.30.630.218%50%12103
24CeeDee LambDAL vs PHI81%46%50%14.71.040.2222%43%1274
25Christian WatsonGB vs DET81%19%22%12.60.440.150%15%857
26Malik WashingtonMIA vs NYJ80%14%13%4.70.310.069%0%327
27Drake LondonATL vs SF80%31%43%8.60.770.1818%50%1066
28Bryce LanceNO vs PIT79%5%6%5.00.120.048%0%212
29KC Concepcion Jr.CLE vs TEN79%29%37%11.00.690.1813%22%10129
30Amon-Ra St. BrownDET vs GB78%36%54%12.60.910.210%43%11153
31Ryan FlournoyDAL vs PHI78%15%13%11.50.320.070%14%470
32Laquon TreadwellIND vs MIN78%10%17%9.50.260.040%14%219
33Chris OlaveNO vs PIT77%26%54%8.90.780.2317%22%1056
34Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA vs KC77%44%79%9.81.220.2311%60%12150
35Jordan WatkinsSF vs ATL76%15%32%15.80.450.120%14%656
36Jalen NailorLV vs LAR75%12%18%11.60.300.1017%10%514
37Malachi FieldsNYG vs HOU74%19%28%14.80.470.100%33%583
38Rashod BatemanBAL vs CIN73%12%38%22.80.440.080%10%433
39Chris Godwin Jr.TB vs CAR73%46%-28%-1.60.490.1112%50%527
40Malik NabersNYG vs HOU73%33%46%13.70.820.190%50%9111
41Courtland SuttonDEN vs ARI71%20%18%11.80.430.1225%25%545
42Kalif RaymondCHI vs NE70%7%5%7.50.140.040%11%20
43Ja'Kobi LaneBAL vs CIN69%15%21%9.80.360.1120%40%525
44Brandin CooksSF vs ATL68%8%13%12.70.200.070%14%313
45Tetairoa McMillanCAR vs TB68%21%17%5.80.430.160%67%640
46Jalen RoyalsKC vs SEA68%6%10%8.00.170.06-0%20
47Caleb DouglasMIA vs NYJ68%14%22%7.70.370.079%33%370
48Nico CollinsHOU vs NYG67%18%21%9.80.420.120%13%56
49Jalen CokerCAR vs TB66%14%27%14.00.400.110%0%49
50Cooper KuppSEA vs KC65%7%7%5.50.160.040%10%220
51Tez JohnsonTB vs CAR65%18%103%15.01.000.0512%25%233
52DeMario DouglasNE vs CHI65%13%8%5.80.260.110%20%423
53Omar Cooper Jr.NYJ vs MIA64%17%35%10.20.510.138%22%5115
54Jalen BrooksARI vs DEN64%14%33%17.30.440.1211%15%635
55Jerry JeudyCLE vs TEN61%11%6%4.50.210.0913%0%421
56Luther Burden IIICHI vs NE61%13%13%9.50.290.1017%11%4130
57George PickensDAL vs PHI60%23%17%10.20.470.156%43%657
58Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN vs CLE60%20%13%5.30.390.1620%18%67
59Jauan JenningsMIN vs IND56%13%16%12.00.300.090%0%334
60Jaylen WaddleDEN vs ARI56%28%32%14.90.650.2125%13%748
61Xavier HutchinsonHOU vs NYG56%21%17%6.50.440.1838%50%617
62Kendrick BourneARI vs DEN56%14%11%5.50.280.130%15%69
63Keenan AllenIND vs MIN52%14%22%8.30.370.100%29%331
64Chris BellMIA vs NYJ48%19%17%4.50.410.130%50%425

Advertisement

More

How these are counted

Target share is a player's targets over his club's targets. Air yards share counts every pass attempt's air yards, caught or not. WOPR is 1.5 times target share plus 0.7 times air yards share. Red zone plays start at the opponent's 20, goal line plays at the 5. Snap share is offensive snaps over the club's offensive snaps.

Route participation, targets per route run and yards per route run are not here. They need who was on the field for every dropback, and the public feed publishes that only after the season. We print targets per snap instead of guessing routes.

Play-by-play from nflverse (nflfastR), CC BY 4.0. Snap counts from Sleeper.

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 27, 2026 at 11:12 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number

checked 2 hours ago