Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Amar Dedic fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Dedić is projected for 2.1 points in Gameweek 7, Aston Villa at home. Defender, Newcastle, 4.5m, owned by 1.4% of managers; 74 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Amar Dedic

DEFNewcastle

Gameweek 7: AVL (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.1
Next 5
9.3
Price
4.5m
Owned
1.4%
Points
13
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

59.7 expected minutes from 358 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.04 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.7; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 2.1.

Appearance+1.48
Goals+0.20
Assists+0.06
Clean sheet+0.70
Goals conceded-0.29
Bonus+0.33
Defensive contribution+0.19
Underlying total2.67

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7AVL (H)26%2.1
Gameweek 8CRY (A)15%1.7
Gameweek 9EVE (H)21%1.9
Gameweek 10FUL (A)16%1.8
Gameweek 11ARS (H)17%1.8
Gameweek 12BHA (A)7%1.3

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
358
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.16
xA
0.10
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
2
Def. actions/90
7.0
Pts/match
2.6
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
10,375 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6COV (A)1-431000.020.020
5HUL (H)2-10000.000.000
4LEE (A)1-457000.000.000
3BOU (H)2-290000.110.021
2TOT (A)2-090010.000.0611
1LIV (H)2-290000.030.001

Dedić or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number