Skip to main content

2027 NBA Draft Big Board

Updated October 17, 2026. No. 1 on our board is Virginia forward Thijs De Ridder, who 15.5 points, 6.2 rebounds and 1.6 assists a game last season. Flory Bidunga of Louisville is next.

Top 60 prospects

Updated October 17, 2026. Grades on 2025-26 production.

RkProspectSchool2025-26 lineGradeMock
1Thijs De Ridder
F6' 9", 238 lbsSODraft-eligible if he declares
Virginia15.5 points, 6.2 rebounds and 1.6 assists a game93.44th
2Flory Bidunga
F6' 9", 235 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Louisville
stats at Kansas
13.5 points, 9.2 rebounds and 1.5 assists a game92.85th
3Jeremy Fears Jr.
G6' 2", 190 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Michigan State15.7 points, 2.4 rebounds and 9.2 assists a game92.71st
4Juke Harris
G6' 7", 205 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Tennessee
stats at Wake Forest
21.3 points, 6.5 rebounds and 1.8 assists a game92.52nd
5Tyler Tanner
G6' 0", 181 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Vanderbilt19.1 points, 3.6 rebounds and 5.1 assists a game92.13rd
6Nigel James Jr.
G6' 0", 195 lbsSODraft-eligible if he declares
Marquette16.4 points, 3.4 rebounds and 4.9 assists a game91.46th
7Matas Vokietaitis
C7' 0", 255 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Texas15.5 points, 6.8 rebounds and 0.6 assists a game91.37th
8Massamba Diop
C7' 1", 245 lbsSODraft-eligible if he declares
Gonzaga
stats at Arizona State
13.6 points, 5.8 rebounds and 1.1 assists a game90.78th
9JT Toppin
F6' 9", 230 lbsSR
Texas Tech21.8 points, 10.8 rebounds and 2.1 assists a game90.69th
10Tomislav Buljan
F6' 9", 250 lbsSODraft-eligible if he declares
Maryland
stats at New Mexico
12.5 points, 10.4 rebounds and 1.3 assists a game90.610th
11Somto Cyril
C6' 11", 260 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Miami
stats at Georgia
9.6 points, 5.6 rebounds and 0.6 assists a game89.612th
12David Mirkovic
F6' 9", 250 lbsSODraft-eligible if he declares
Illinois13.4 points, 7.8 rebounds and 2.6 assists a game89.411th
13Tounde Yessoufou
G6' 5", 220 lbsSODraft-eligible if he declares
St. John's
stats at Baylor
17.8 points, 5.8 rebounds and 1.6 assists a game89.213th
14Isaiah Johnson
G6' 2", 182 lbsSODraft-eligible if he declares
Texas
stats at Colorado
16.9 points, 2.9 rebounds and 3.0 assists a game88.714th
15Aiden Sherrell
F7' 0", 250 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Indiana
stats at Alabama
11.1 points, 6.1 rebounds and 1.1 assists a game88.516th
16Pharrel Payne
F6' 9", 250 lbsSR
Maryland17.5 points, 7.2 rebounds and 1.4 assists a game88.119th
17Rodney Rice
G6' 5", 199 lbsSR
USC20.3 points, 3.3 rebounds and 6.0 assists a game87.215th
18Malik Reneau
F6' 9", 235 lbsSR
Miami18.8 points, 6.6 rebounds and 2.0 assists a game87.120th
19David Punch
F6' 7", 245 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Texas
stats at TCU
14.3 points, 6.7 rebounds and 2.1 assists a game86.821st
20Nolan Winter
F7' 0", 235 lbsSR
Wisconsin13.3 points, 8.6 rebounds and 1.5 assists a game86.022nd
21Patrick Ngongba II
C6' 11", 250 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Duke10.7 points, 6.0 rebounds and 1.9 assists a game85.917th
22Jaxon Kohler
F6' 10", 245 lbsSR
BYU
stats at Michigan State
12.7 points, 9.0 rebounds and 1.3 assists a game85.623rd
23Na'jai Hines
C6' 11", 278 lbsSODraft-eligible if he declares
UConn
stats at Seton Hall
6.5 points, 5.5 rebounds and 0.6 assists a game85.518th
24Rueben Chinyelu
C6' 10", 265 lbsSR
Florida11.2 points, 11.5 rebounds and 0.7 assists a game85.525th
25Duke Brennan
F6' 10", 260 lbsSR
Oklahoma
stats at Villanova
12.4 points, 10.3 rebounds and 2.0 assists a game84.224th
26Keyshawn Hall
F6' 6", 235 lbsSR
St. John's
stats at Auburn
19.8 points, 6.7 rebounds and 2.6 assists a game84.226th
27Pryce Sandfort
F6' 7", 218 lbsSR
Nebraska17.8 points, 4.8 rebounds and 2.0 assists a game84.227th
28Donnie Freeman
F6' 9", 205 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
St. John's
stats at Syracuse
16.5 points, 7.2 rebounds and 1.3 assists a game84.128th
29Milan Momcilovic
F6' 9", 220 lbsSR
Kentucky
stats at Iowa State
17.1 points, 3.1 rebounds and 0.9 assists a game84.129th
30Motiejus Krivas
C7' 2", 260 lbsSR
Arizona10.5 points, 8.1 rebounds and 1.0 assists a game84.1Round 2+
31Moustapha Thiam
C7' 2", 250 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Michigan
stats at Cincinnati
12.8 points, 7.1 rebounds and 0.5 assists a game83.7Round 2+
32Elijah Price
F6' 9", 205 lbsSODraft-eligible if he declares
Nevada12.6 points, 8.3 rebounds and 1.1 assists a game83.630th
33Mason Falslev
G6' 4", 200 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Utah State16.1 points, 5.8 rebounds and 3.1 assists a game83.3Round 2+
34Robert Wright III
G6' 1", 183 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
BYU18.2 points, 3.5 rebounds and 4.7 assists a game82.9Round 2+
35Thomas Haugh
F6' 9", 215 lbsSR
Florida17.1 points, 6.2 rebounds and 2.0 assists a game82.9Round 2+
36Jeremiah Wilkinson
G6' 1", 190 lbsJRDraft-eligible if he declares
Arkansas
stats at Georgia
17.0 points, 2.0 rebounds and 1.8 assists a game82.7Round 2+
37Braden Huff
F6' 10", 250 lbsSR
Gonzaga17.8 points, 5.6 rebounds and 1.5 assists a game82.4Round 2+
38Amani Hansberry
F6' 8", 240 lbsSR
Virginia Tech14.3 points, 7.4 rebounds and 2.4 assists a game82.3Round 2+
39Ven-Allen Lubin
F6' 9", 235 lbsSR
NC State13.9 points, 7.2 rebounds and 0.8 assists a game82.1Round 2+
40Parsa Fallah
F6' 10", 250 lbsSR
Oklahoma State14.7 points, 6.0 rebounds and 0.8 assists a game81.9Round 2+
41PJ Haggerty
G6' 4", 195 lbsSR
Texas A&M
stats at Kansas State
23.4 points, 5.3 rebounds and 3.8 assists a game81.9Round 2+
42Xavier Edmonds
F6' 8", 252 lbsSR
TCU12.6 points, 6.6 rebounds and 1.2 assists a game81.8Round 2+
43Markus Burton
G6' 0", 180 lbsSR
Indiana
stats at Notre Dame
18.5 points, 2.8 rebounds and 3.7 assists a game81.6Round 2+
44Dedan Thomas Jr.
G6' 1", 180 lbsSR
Houston
stats at LSU
15.3 points, 2.7 rebounds and 6.5 assists a game81.4Round 2+
45Timo George
F6' 8", 245 lbsSODraft-eligible if he declares
Portland12.5 points, 4.9 rebounds and 1.4 assists a game81.4Round 2+
46Josh Hubbard
G6' 0", 190 lbsSR
Mississippi State22.1 points, 2.5 rebounds and 3.6 assists a game81.3Round 2+
47John Blackwell
G6' 5", 205 lbsSR
Duke
stats at Wisconsin
19.0 points, 4.9 rebounds and 2.3 assists a game80.6Round 2+
48Alex Condon
F6' 11", 236 lbsSR
Florida15.0 points, 7.7 rebounds and 3.5 assists a game80.2Round 2+
49Mike Nwoko
F6' 10", 260 lbsSR
Xavier
stats at LSU
13.4 points, 5.9 rebounds and 0.8 assists a game80.2Round 2+
50Terrence Brown
G6' 3", 180 lbsSR
North Carolina
stats at Utah
19.9 points, 2.4 rebounds and 3.8 assists a game79.5Round 2+
51Kwame Evans Jr.
F6' 10", 220 lbsSR
Villanova
stats at Oregon
13.3 points, 7.4 rebounds and 2.0 assists a game79.2Round 2+
52Paulius Murauskas
F6' 8", 235 lbsSR
Arizona State
stats at Saint Mary's
18.8 points, 7.7 rebounds and 2.2 assists a game78.8Round 2+
53Aden Holloway
G6' 1", 185 lbsSR
Alabama16.8 points, 2.8 rebounds and 3.8 assists a game78.6Round 2+
54Sananda Fru
F6' 11", 250 lbsSR
Marquette
stats at Louisville
9.2 points, 6.0 rebounds and 1.3 assists a game78.0Round 2+
55Colby Garland
G6' 1", 195 lbsSR
Georgia Tech
stats at San José State
20.3 points, 3.3 rebounds and 4.6 assists a game77.3Round 2+
56Chance Westry
G6' 6", 205 lbsSR
Xavier
stats at UAB
15.5 points, 3.8 rebounds and 5.5 assists a game77.0Round 2+
57J.P. Estrella
F6' 11", 240 lbsSR
Michigan
stats at Tennessee
10.1 points, 5.2 rebounds and 0.8 assists a game76.8Round 2+
58Keanu Dawes
F6' 9", 225 lbsSR
Kansas
stats at Utah
12.5 points, 8.8 rebounds and 2.2 assists a game76.7Round 2+
59B.J. Edwards
G6' 3", 200 lbsSR
Oklahoma
stats at SMU
12.7 points, 5.9 rebounds and 4.9 assists a game76.6Round 2+
60Dra Gibbs-Lawhorn
G6' 1", 185 lbsSR
Texas Tech
stats at UNLV
20.7 points, 3.1 rebounds and 2.5 assists a game76.6Round 2+

How the board is graded

The Parlae Desk's mock draft: our projection, updated every Tuesday.

  • Until each team has played five games, the order is last season's final records, worst first; the lottery then reshuffles the top four.
  • Each team's needs come from its own numbers: what its top two guards, forwards and centers produced last season, and the age of its best player at each spot.
  • The board grades college players in the nine biggest conferences on last season's production at their position, with credit for youth, for size at the position and for a power conference schedule.
  • Freshmen join the board once they have played college games, and international players are left off until we have numbers we trust.

Nothing here is a scouting report. Every stat is from the games played; the order of the board and the fit of a prospect to a team are our projection and change as the season does.

Advertisement

NBA Draft rankings by position

Each position board is the same grade in its own order, so the first guard off our board can be compared with the first at any other spot.

See where each prospect lands in the latest mock draft

By the Parlae deskBig board updated Oct 17, 2026 at 11:26 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number