Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Anthony Elanga fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Elanga is projected for 0.0 points in Gameweek 7, Aston Villa at home. Midfielder, Newcastle, 6.1m, owned by 3.1% of managers; 149 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Injured, 0% chance of playing.

Anthony Elanga

MIDNewcastle0%

Gameweek 7: AVL (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.0
Next 5
2.7
Price
6.1m
Owned
3.1%
Points
18
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

0.0 expected minutes from 232 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 0 percent chance of playing, with 0.14 expected goals and 0.11 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.0; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.0.

Underlying total0.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7AVL (H)26%0.0
Gameweek 8CRY (A)15%0.7
Gameweek 9EVE (H)21%0.7
Gameweek 10FUL (A)16%0.7
Gameweek 11ARS (H)17%0.6
Gameweek 12BHA (A)7%0.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
232
Starts
3/6
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG
0.42
xA
0.34
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
2
Def. actions/90
3.0
Pts/match
6.0
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
40,904 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6COV (A)1-40000.000.000
5HUL (H)2-10000.000.000
4LEE (A)1-40000.000.000
3BOU (H)2-276000.000.231
2TOT (A)2-081100.200.108
1LIV (H)2-275100.220.019

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number