Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Anton Stach fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Stach is projected for 4.4 points in Gameweek 7, Man Utd at home. Midfielder, Leeds, 6.0m, owned by 2.3% of managers; 18 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Anton Stach

MIDLeeds

Gameweek 7: MUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.4
Next 5
22.1
Price
6.0m
Owned
2.3%
Points
29
Form
3.3

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

89.5 expected minutes from 537 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.18 expected goals and 0.06 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.7; blended with his form of 3.3 points a match, the projection is 4.4.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+0.96
Assists+0.19
Clean sheet+0.27
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+0.80
Underlying total4.73

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MUN (H)27%4.4
Gameweek 8SUN (A)24%4.4
Gameweek 9BOU (A)26%4.3
Gameweek 10TOT (H)41%4.6
Gameweek 11CHE (A)19%4.4
Gameweek 12COV (H)39%4.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
537
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
1.06
xA
0.36
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
11.4
Pts/match
4.8
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
3,234 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6ARS (A)1-290000.090.052
5CRY (H)0-090000.050.085
4NEW (H)4-187000.430.073
3BHA (A)1-190000.320.102
2BRE (H)1-190000.070.014
1NFO (A)1-090100.100.0513

Stach or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number