Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Bruno Guimarães fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Bruno Guimarães is projected for 2.1 points in Gameweek 7, away at Nott'm Forest. Midfielder, Arsenal, 6.7m, owned by 2.1% of managers; 82 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Bruno Guimarães

MIDArsenal

Gameweek 7: NFO (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.1
Next 5
10.8
Price
6.7m
Owned
2.1%
Points
18
Form
5.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

25.0 expected minutes from 150 minutes and 1 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.06 expected goals and 0.08 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.4; blended with his form of 5.0 points a match, the projection is 2.1.

Appearance+0.88
Goals+0.07
Assists+0.05
Clean sheet+0.05
Bonus+0.37
Underlying total1.43

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NFO (A)32%2.1
Gameweek 8EVE (H)39%2.2
Gameweek 9LIV (A)32%2.1
Gameweek 10HUL (H)42%2.2
Gameweek 11NEW (A)32%2.2
Gameweek 12MCI (H)28%2.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
150
Starts
1/6
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG
0.19
xA
0.23
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
4
Def. actions/90
6.0
Pts/match
4.5
Price change
-0.3m
Net transfers
31,792 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LEE (H)2-127100.100.079
5BHA (A)0-359000.000.011
4SUN (A)2-045100.090.147
3CHE (H)2-10000.000.000
2AVL (A)1-019000.000.011
1COV (H)3-00000.000.000

Bruno Guimarães or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number