Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Bukayo Saka fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Saka is projected for 5.2 points in Gameweek 7, away at Nott'm Forest. Midfielder, Arsenal, 9.6m, owned by 17% of managers; 6 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Bukayo Saka

MIDArsenal

Gameweek 7: NFO (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
5.2
Next 5
27.7
Price
9.6m
Owned
17%
Points
34
Form
2.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

84.3 expected minutes from 506 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.65 expected goals and 0.18 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 6.0; blended with his form of 2.0 points a match, the projection is 5.2.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+2.51
Assists+0.43
Clean sheet+0.32
Bonus+0.67
Defensive contribution+0.07
Underlying total5.99

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NFO (A)32%5.2
Gameweek 8EVE (H)39%5.6
Gameweek 9LIV (A)32%5.2
Gameweek 10HUL (H)42%5.8
Gameweek 11NEW (A)32%5.9
Gameweek 12MCI (H)28%5.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
506
Starts
6/6
Goals
3
Assists
0
xG
3.63
xA
1.04
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
4
Def. actions/90
6.9
Pts/match
5.7
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
50,549 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LEE (H)2-190000.410.062
5BHA (A)0-380000.340.552
4SUN (A)2-090101.380.088
3CHE (H)2-189000.230.232
2AVL (A)1-090100.630.0411
1COV (H)3-067100.640.089

Saka or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number