Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Cristhian Mosquera fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Mosquera is projected for 0.8 points in Gameweek 7, away at Nott'm Forest. Defender, Arsenal, 5.3m, owned by 1.5% of managers; 106 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Cristhian Mosquera

DEFArsenal

Gameweek 7: NFO (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.8
Next 5
4.2
Price
5.3m
Owned
1.5%
Points
12
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

28.0 expected minutes from 168 minutes and 2 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.0; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.8.

Appearance+0.67
Clean sheet+0.42
Goals conceded-0.12
Underlying total0.98

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NFO (A)32%0.8
Gameweek 8EVE (H)39%0.9
Gameweek 9LIV (A)32%0.8
Gameweek 10HUL (H)42%0.9
Gameweek 11NEW (A)32%0.8
Gameweek 12MCI (H)28%0.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
168
Starts
2/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.01
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
3.3
Pts/match
6.0
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
8,057 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LEE (H)2-10000.000.000
5BHA (A)0-30000.000.000
4SUN (A)2-00000.000.000
3CHE (H)2-10000.000.000
2AVL (A)1-078000.000.016
1COV (H)3-090000.000.006

Mosquera or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number