Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

David Raya Martín fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Raya is projected for 3.8 points in Gameweek 7, away at Nott'm Forest. Goalkeeper, Arsenal, 6.1m, owned by 44% of managers; 9 of 60 goalkeepers on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

David Raya Martín

GKPArsenal

Gameweek 7: NFO (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.8
Next 5
19.3
Price
6.1m
Owned
44%
Points
33
Form
2.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.2; blended with his form of 2.0 points a match, the projection is 3.8.

Appearance+2.00
Clean sheet+1.27
Goals conceded-0.35
Saves+0.78
Bonus+0.50
Underlying total4.20

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NFO (A)32%3.8
Gameweek 8EVE (H)39%4.0
Gameweek 9LIV (A)32%3.8
Gameweek 10HUL (H)42%4.0
Gameweek 11NEW (A)32%3.8
Gameweek 12MCI (H)28%3.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.01
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
3
Saves
13
Pts/match
5.5
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
2,131 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LEE (H)2-190000.000.003
5BHA (A)0-390000.000.001
4SUN (A)2-090000.000.0014
3CHE (H)2-190000.000.013
2AVL (A)1-090000.000.006
1COV (H)3-090000.000.006

Raya or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among goalkeepers:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number