Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Dominic Solanke-Mitchell fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Solanke is projected for 2.7 points in Gameweek 7, Coventry City at home. Forward, Spurs, 5.8m, owned by 1.1% of managers; 14 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Dominic Solanke-Mitchell

FWDSpurs

Gameweek 7: COV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.7
Next 5
13.1
Price
5.8m
Owned
1.1%
Points
14
Form
4.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

43.3 expected minutes from 260 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.41 expected goals and 0.02 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.2; blended with his form of 4.5 points a match, the projection is 2.7.

Appearance+1.04
Goals+0.98
Assists+0.04
Bonus+0.16
Underlying total2.22

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7COV (H)35%2.7
Gameweek 8CHE (A)16%2.6
Gameweek 9CRY (H)27%2.8
Gameweek 10LEE (A)21%2.4
Gameweek 11IPS (H)26%2.7
Gameweek 12SUN (A)20%2.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
260
Starts
3/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
1.23
xA
0.07
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
1
Def. actions/90
4.3
Pts/match
2.3
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
29,472 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MUN (A)1-190100.670.067
5AVL (H)2-365000.120.002
4EVE (H)0-062000.000.012
3NFO (A)0-06000.170.001
2NEW (H)0-215000.200.001
1BRE (A)0-322000.070.001

Solanke or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number