Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Erling Haaland fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Haaland is projected for 7.6 points in Gameweek 7, Ipswich Town at home. Forward, Man City, 15.6m, owned by 75% of managers; 1 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Erling Haaland

FWDMan City

Gameweek 7: IPS (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
7.6
Next 5
34.9
Price
15.6m
Owned
75%
Points
45
Form
6.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

88.2 expected minutes from 529 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.82 expected goals and 0.09 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 8.0; blended with his form of 6.0 points a match, the projection is 7.6.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+4.12
Assists+0.35
Bonus+1.50
Underlying total7.97

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7IPS (H)31%7.6
Gameweek 8AVL (A)31%6.8
Gameweek 9BHA (H)19%6.8
Gameweek 10NFO (A)25%6.3
Gameweek 11FUL (H)33%7.3
Gameweek 12ARS (A)21%5.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
529
Starts
6/6
Goals
6
Assists
0
xG
4.82
xA
0.54
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
9
Def. actions/90
4.3
Pts/match
7.5
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
79,759 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LIV (A)3-079100.400.016
5SUN (H)5-390101.090.026
4MUN (A)1-090100.870.019
3COV (H)1-090101.060.489
2CRY (A)4-190200.660.0013
1BOU (H)2-190000.740.022

Haaland or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number