Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Ethan Pinnock fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Pinnock is projected for 3.2 points in Gameweek 7, away at Spurs. Defender, Coventry City, 4.5m, owned by 0.1% of managers; 36 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Ethan Pinnock

DEFCoventry City

Gameweek 7: TOT (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.2
Next 5
15.8
Price
4.5m
Owned
0.1%
Points
16
Form
5.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

62.0 expected minutes from 372 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.03 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.8; blended with his form of 5.0 points a match, the projection is 3.2.

Appearance+1.60
Goals+0.11
Clean sheet+0.68
Goals conceded-0.30
Defensive contribution+0.88
Cards-0.17
Underlying total2.80

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7TOT (A)25%3.2
Gameweek 8FUL (H)24%3.2
Gameweek 9SUN (H)22%3.2
Gameweek 10EVE (A)17%2.9
Gameweek 11CRY (H)22%3.2
Gameweek 12LEE (A)17%3.0

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
372
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.12
xA
0.00
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
11.6
Pts/match
3.2
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
90 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NEW (H)4-190000.000.002
5NFO (A)1-090000.000.008
4BHA (H)0-590000.010.002
3MCI (A)0-190000.110.003
2HUL (H)0-112000.000.001
1TOT (H)3-00000.000.000

Pinnock or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number