Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Ferdi Kadıoğlu fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

F. Kadıoğlu is projected for 3.5 points in Gameweek 7, Crystal Palace at home. Defender, Brighton, 4.4m, owned by 1.6% of managers; 34 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Ferdi Kadıoğlu

DEFBrighton

Gameweek 7: CRY (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.5
Next 5
15.9
Price
4.4m
Owned
1.6%
Points
22
Form
7.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

70.3 expected minutes from 422 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.03 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.6; blended with his form of 7.0 points a match, the projection is 3.5.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.17
Assists+0.10
Clean sheet+0.98
Goals conceded-0.32
Bonus+0.17
Defensive contribution+0.03
Cards-0.17
Underlying total2.61

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7CRY (H)29%3.5
Gameweek 8LIV (A)24%3.2
Gameweek 9MCI (A)14%2.8
Gameweek 10BRE (H)23%3.2
Gameweek 11HUL (A)27%3.3
Gameweek 12NEW (H)31%3.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
422
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.12
xA
0.14
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
1
Def. actions/90
4.7
Pts/match
4.4
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
5,600 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6SUN (A)2-090000.000.019
5ARS (H)3-075000.040.025
4COV (A)5-090000.000.096
3LEE (H)1-177000.060.012
2CHE (A)3-490000.020.010
1AVL (H)4-00000.000.000

F. Kadıoğlu or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number