Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Igor Jesus fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Igor Jesus is projected for 0.0 points in Gameweek 7, Arsenal at home. Forward, Nott'm Forest, 5.8m, owned by 1.9% of managers; 30 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Injured, 0% chance of playing.

Igor Jesus

FWDNott'm Forest0%

Gameweek 7: ARS (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.0
Next 5
3.9
Price
5.8m
Owned
1.9%
Points
12
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

0.0 expected minutes from 257 minutes and 2 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 0 percent chance of playing, with 0.42 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.0; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 0.0.

Underlying total0.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7ARS (H)26%0.0
Gameweek 8IPS (A)23%1.0
Gameweek 9BRE (A)17%0.9
Gameweek 10MCI (H)20%1.0
Gameweek 11BOU (A)26%1.0
Gameweek 12CHE (H)25%1.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
257
Starts
2/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
1.25
xA
0.08
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
2
Def. actions/90
5.0
Pts/match
2.4
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
32,282 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6CRY (A)1-30000.000.000
5COV (H)0-131000.160.011
4AVL (A)2-115100.130.017
3TOT (H)0-031000.000.001
2LIV (A)2-290000.740.041
1LEE (H)0-190000.220.022

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number