Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Jannik Schuster fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Schuster is projected for 3.2 points in Gameweek 7, Liverpool at home. Defender, Brentford, 4.5m, owned by 0.6% of managers; 18 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Doubtful, 75% chance of playing.

Jannik Schuster

DEFBrentford75%

Gameweek 7: LIV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.2
Next 5
19.6
Price
4.5m
Owned
0.6%
Points
22
Form
7.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

37.3 expected minutes from 298 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 75 percent chance of playing, with 0.03 expected goals and 0.16 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.6; blended with his form of 7.5 points a match, the projection is 3.2.

Appearance+1.02
Goals+0.07
Assists+0.20
Clean sheet+0.46
Goals conceded-0.14
Bonus+0.37
Defensive contribution+0.61
Underlying total2.59

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LIV (H)31%3.2
Gameweek 8HUL (A)27%4.1
Gameweek 9NFO (H)30%4.3
Gameweek 10BHA (A)12%3.8
Gameweek 11EVE (H)30%4.3
Gameweek 12MUN (A)20%4.0

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
298
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.10
xA
0.54
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
13.3
Pts/match
5.5
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
4,349 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6AVL (A)2-245000.000.001
5CHE (H)3-090010.000.5214
4BOU (A)2-290000.000.013
3SUN (H)1-173000.100.014
2LEE (A)1-10000.000.000
1TOT (H)3-00000.000.000

Schuster or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number