Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Jay Dasilva fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Dasilva is projected for 5.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Spurs. Defender, Coventry City, 4.0m, owned by 1.0% of managers; 7 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Jay Dasilva

DEFCoventry City

Gameweek 7: TOT (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
5.0
Next 5
24.9
Price
4.0m
Owned
1.0%
Points
25
Form
10.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

89.0 expected minutes from 534 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.08 expected goals and 0.09 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.8; blended with his form of 10.0 points a match, the projection is 5.0.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+0.45
Assists+0.24
Clean sheet+1.02
Goals conceded-0.45
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+0.02
Underlying total3.78

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7TOT (A)25%5.0
Gameweek 8FUL (H)24%5.1
Gameweek 9SUN (H)22%5.1
Gameweek 10EVE (A)17%4.5
Gameweek 11CRY (H)22%5.2
Gameweek 12LEE (A)17%4.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
534
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG
0.50
xA
0.54
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
4.4
Pts/match
4.2
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
7,754 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NEW (H)4-190010.000.025
5NFO (A)1-090100.320.0415
4BHA (H)0-590000.000.330
3MCI (A)0-184000.000.082
2HUL (H)0-190000.180.052
1ARS (A)0-390000.000.021

Dasilva or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number