Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Joachim Andersen fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Andersen is projected for 0.9 points in Gameweek 7, Hull City at home. Defender, Fulham, 5.0m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 104 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Joachim Andersen

DEFFulham

Gameweek 7: HUL (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.9
Next 5
4.2
Price
5.0m
Owned
0.2%
Points
3
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

31.7 expected minutes from 190 minutes and 2 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.1; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 0.9.

Appearance+0.83
Assists+0.04
Clean sheet+0.36
Goals conceded-0.14
Defensive contribution+0.07
Cards-0.12
Underlying total1.05

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7HUL (H)27%0.9
Gameweek 8COV (A)25%0.9
Gameweek 9AVL (A)23%0.9
Gameweek 10NEW (H)25%0.9
Gameweek 11MCI (A)10%0.6
Gameweek 12BOU (H)26%0.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
190
Starts
2/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.10
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
6.7
Pts/match
1.0
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
level

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6IPS (A)1-20000.000.000
5MUN (H)1-110000.000.001
4LIV (A)0-00000.000.000
3CRY (H)2-390000.000.061
2SUN (A)0-190000.000.041
1CHE (H)2-30000.000.000

Andersen or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number