Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

João Pedro fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

João Pedro is projected for 4.9 points in Gameweek 7, away at Everton. Forward, Chelsea, 7.8m, owned by 70% of managers; 3 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

João Pedro

FWDChelsea

Gameweek 7: EVE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.9
Next 5
26.2
Price
7.8m
Owned
70%
Points
45
Form
6.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

71.8 expected minutes from 431 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.58 expected goals and 0.06 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.6; blended with his form of 6.0 points a match, the projection is 4.9.

Appearance+1.72
Goals+1.47
Assists+0.12
Bonus+1.50
Cards-0.17
Underlying total4.63

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7EVE (A)16%4.9
Gameweek 8TOT (H)31%5.4
Gameweek 9MUN (H)18%5.4
Gameweek 10SUN (A)15%5.3
Gameweek 11LEE (H)22%5.2
Gameweek 12NFO (A)16%5.0

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
431
Starts
5/6
Goals
5
Assists
3
xG
2.77
xA
0.29
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
9
Def. actions/90
2.9
Pts/match
9.0
Price change
+0.3m
Net transfers
375,004 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BOU (H)5-171200.600.1012
5BRE (A)0-30000.000.000
4HUL (H)2-290110.290.0412
3ARS (A)1-290000.020.051
2BHA (H)4-390111.230.049
1FUL (A)3-290110.630.0611

João Pedro or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number