Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Joe Willock fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Willock is projected for 3.5 points in Gameweek 7, Aston Villa at home. Midfielder, Newcastle, 5.0m, owned by 0.6% of managers; 42 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Joe Willock

MIDNewcastle

Gameweek 7: AVL (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.5
Next 5
16.5
Price
5.0m
Owned
0.6%
Points
23
Form
4.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

57.0 expected minutes from 342 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.29 expected goals and 0.10 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.4; blended with his form of 4.0 points a match, the projection is 3.5.

Appearance+1.35
Goals+1.15
Assists+0.22
Clean sheet+0.17
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+0.01
Underlying total3.40

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7AVL (H)26%3.5
Gameweek 8CRY (A)15%3.4
Gameweek 9EVE (H)21%3.3
Gameweek 10FUL (A)16%3.3
Gameweek 11ARS (H)17%3.1
Gameweek 12BHA (A)7%3.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
342
Starts
4/6
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG
1.12
xA
0.36
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
5.3
Pts/match
3.8
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
869 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6COV (A)1-458000.310.061
5HUL (H)2-186100.170.0410
4LEE (A)1-432000.120.061
3BOU (H)2-262000.360.012
2TOT (A)2-070000.070.023
1LIV (H)2-234100.090.176

Willock or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number