Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Lewis Dunk fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Dunk is projected for 2.0 points in Gameweek 7, Crystal Palace at home. Defender, Brighton, 4.5m, owned by 1.5% of managers; 78 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Lewis Dunk

DEFBrighton

Gameweek 7: CRY (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.0
Next 5
9.1
Price
4.5m
Owned
1.5%
Points
23
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

65.0 expected minutes from 390 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.01 expected goals and 0.02 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.4; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 2.0.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.04
Assists+0.06
Clean sheet+0.78
Goals conceded-0.26
Bonus+0.17
Defensive contribution+0.13
Cards-0.17
Underlying total2.42

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7CRY (H)29%2.0
Gameweek 8LIV (A)24%1.8
Gameweek 9MCI (A)14%1.5
Gameweek 10BRE (H)23%1.8
Gameweek 11HUL (A)27%1.9
Gameweek 12NEW (H)31%2.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
390
Starts
4/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.03
xA
0.09
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
1
Def. actions/90
6.5
Pts/match
4.6
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
2,465 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6SUN (A)2-030000.000.001
5ARS (H)3-00000.000.000
4COV (A)5-090100.030.0312
3LEE (H)1-190000.000.015
2CHE (A)3-490000.000.01-1
1AVL (H)4-090000.000.046

Dunk or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number