Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Luke Shaw fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Shaw is projected for 1.7 points in Gameweek 7, away at Leeds. Defender, Man Utd, 4.3m, owned by 6.7% of managers; 66 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Doubtful, 75% chance of playing.

Luke Shaw

DEFMan Utd75%

Gameweek 7: LEE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.7
Next 5
11.5
Price
4.3m
Owned
6.7%
Points
12
Form
2.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

53.1 expected minutes from 425 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 75 percent chance of playing, with 0.01 expected goals and 0.13 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.6; blended with his form of 2.5 points a match, the projection is 1.7.

Appearance+1.25
Goals+0.02
Assists+0.18
Clean sheet+0.53
Goals conceded-0.33
Defensive contribution+0.24
Cards-0.25
Underlying total1.64

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LEE (A)21%1.7
Gameweek 8BOU (H)30%2.7
Gameweek 9CHE (A)16%2.1
Gameweek 10AVL (H)33%2.8
Gameweek 11LIV (A)21%2.2
Gameweek 12BRE (H)21%2.3

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
425
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.03
xA
0.59
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
7.6
Pts/match
2.4
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
30,365 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6TOT (H)1-190000.000.013
5FUL (A)1-183000.010.072
4MCI (H)0-10000.000.000
3EVE (A)2-290010.020.234
2IPS (H)5-272000.000.022
1HUL (A)0-290000.000.261

Shaw or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number