Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Marcus Rashford fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Rashford is projected for 2.1 points in Gameweek 7, away at Leeds. Midfielder, Man Utd, 6.9m, owned by 1.3% of managers; 75 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Marcus Rashford

MIDMan Utd

Gameweek 7: LEE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.1
Next 5
11.4
Price
6.9m
Owned
1.3%
Points
11
Form
1.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

58.7 expected minutes from 352 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.20 expected goals and 0.11 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.3; blended with his form of 1.5 points a match, the projection is 2.1.

Appearance+1.43
Goals+0.53
Assists+0.18
Clean sheet+0.14
Underlying total2.28

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LEE (A)21%2.1
Gameweek 8BOU (H)30%2.4
Gameweek 9CHE (A)16%2.3
Gameweek 10AVL (H)33%2.5
Gameweek 11LIV (A)21%2.1
Gameweek 12BRE (H)21%2.3

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
352
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.78
xA
0.43
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
4.6
Pts/match
1.8
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
4,546 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6TOT (H)1-11000.000.001
5FUL (A)1-176000.400.142
4MCI (H)0-182000.120.082
3EVE (A)2-269000.000.063
2IPS (H)5-279000.260.052
1HUL (A)0-245000.000.101

Rashford or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number