Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Mohamed Belloumi fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Belloumi is projected for 3.7 points in Gameweek 7, away at Fulham. Midfielder, Hull City, 5.2m, owned by 7.3% of managers; 31 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Mohamed Belloumi

MIDHull City

Gameweek 7: FUL (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.7
Next 5
18.5
Price
5.2m
Owned
7.3%
Points
37
Form
5.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

70.0 expected minutes from 420 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.19 expected goals and 0.10 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.4; blended with his form of 5.0 points a match, the projection is 3.7.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.74
Assists+0.23
Clean sheet+0.20
Bonus+0.33
Defensive contribution+0.39
Cards-0.17
Underlying total3.39

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7FUL (A)24%3.7
Gameweek 8BRE (H)23%3.7
Gameweek 9IPS (H)28%4.0
Gameweek 10ARS (A)19%3.4
Gameweek 11BHA (H)17%3.7
Gameweek 12CRY (A)22%3.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
420
Starts
5/6
Goals
3
Assists
2
xG
0.89
xA
0.47
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
2
Def. actions/90
9.9
Pts/match
6.2
Price change
+0.2m
Net transfers
126,843 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6EVE (H)2-226100.170.046
5NEW (A)1-282010.350.314
4CHE (A)2-259200.170.0613
3AVL (H)0-081000.030.015
2COV (A)1-082010.120.026
1MUN (H)2-090000.050.033

Belloumi or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number