Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Mohammed Kudus fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Kudus is projected for 2.1 points in Gameweek 7, Coventry City at home. Midfielder, Spurs, 6.5m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 88 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Mohammed Kudus

MIDSpurs

Gameweek 7: COV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.1
Next 5
10.1
Price
6.5m
Owned
0.2%
Points
10
Form
3.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

31.3 expected minutes from 188 minutes and 1 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.13 expected goals and 0.14 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.7; blended with his form of 3.5 points a match, the projection is 2.1.

Appearance+1.17
Goals+0.28
Assists+0.19
Clean sheet+0.06
Defensive contribution+0.01
Underlying total1.70

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7COV (H)35%2.1
Gameweek 8CHE (A)16%2.0
Gameweek 9CRY (H)27%2.1
Gameweek 10LEE (A)21%1.9
Gameweek 11IPS (H)26%2.1
Gameweek 12SUN (A)20%2.0

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
188
Starts
1/6
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.39
xA
0.43
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
6.3
Pts/match
2.0
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
6,281 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MUN (A)1-165000.280.013
5AVL (H)2-345010.070.204
4EVE (H)0-027000.000.051
3NFO (A)0-029000.000.161
2NEW (H)0-222000.040.011
1BRE (A)0-30000.000.000

Kudus or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number