Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Nathan Collins fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Collins is projected for 0.0 points in Gameweek 7, Liverpool at home. Defender, Brentford, 5.4m, owned by 0.8% of managers; 118 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Injured, 0% chance of playing.

Nathan Collins

DEFBrentford0%

Gameweek 7: LIV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.0
Next 5
2.5
Price
5.4m
Owned
0.8%
Points
10
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

0.0 expected minutes from 196 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 0 percent chance of playing, with 0.17 expected goals and 0.02 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.0; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.0.

Underlying total0.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LIV (H)31%0.0
Gameweek 8HUL (A)27%0.6
Gameweek 9NFO (H)30%0.7
Gameweek 10BHA (A)12%0.4
Gameweek 11EVE (H)30%0.7
Gameweek 12MUN (A)20%0.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
196
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.51
xA
0.05
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
5.7
Pts/match
3.3
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
3,860 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6AVL (A)2-20000.000.000
5CHE (H)3-00000.000.000
4BOU (A)2-20000.000.000
3SUN (H)1-116000.000.001
2LEE (A)1-190000.170.013
1TOT (H)3-090000.340.046

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number