Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Reinildo Mandava fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Reinildo Mandava is projected for 2.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Bournemouth. Defender, Sunderland, 4.4m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 69 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Reinildo Mandava

DEFSunderland

Gameweek 7: BOU (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.0
Next 5
10.7
Price
4.4m
Owned
0.2%
Points
9
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

72.0 expected minutes from 432 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.07 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.3; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 2.0.

Appearance+1.73
Assists+0.16
Clean sheet+0.61
Goals conceded-0.51
Defensive contribution+0.30
Underlying total2.29

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7BOU (A)18%2.0
Gameweek 8LEE (H)23%2.2
Gameweek 9COV (A)23%2.2
Gameweek 10CHE (H)17%2.0
Gameweek 11AVL (A)21%2.2
Gameweek 12TOT (H)32%2.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
432
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.33
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
7.5
Pts/match
1.8
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
412 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BHA (H)0-272000.000.012
5MCI (A)3-50000.000.000
4ARS (H)0-290000.000.01-2
3BRE (A)1-190000.000.012
2FUL (H)1-090000.000.016
1IPS (A)1-290000.000.291

Reinildo Mandava or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number