Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Timothy Castagne fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Castagne is projected for 2.5 points in Gameweek 7, Hull City at home. Defender, Fulham, 4.5m, owned by 1.2% of managers; 67 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Timothy Castagne

DEFFulham

Gameweek 7: HUL (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.5
Next 5
11.0
Price
4.5m
Owned
1.2%
Points
20
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

68.0 expected minutes from 408 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.15 expected goals and 0.09 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.9; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 2.5.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.69
Assists+0.20
Clean sheet+0.91
Goals conceded-0.35
Defensive contribution+0.15
Cards-0.33
Underlying total2.93

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7HUL (H)27%2.5
Gameweek 8COV (A)25%2.3
Gameweek 9AVL (A)23%2.3
Gameweek 10NEW (H)25%2.5
Gameweek 11MCI (A)10%1.5
Gameweek 12BOU (H)26%2.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
408
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
2
xG
0.67
xA
0.39
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
6.4
Pts/match
4.0
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
4,651 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6IPS (A)1-20000.000.000
5MUN (H)1-190000.000.011
4LIV (A)0-071000.000.016
3CRY (H)2-390000.580.191
2SUN (A)0-167000.000.006
1CHE (H)2-390020.090.186

Castagne or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number