Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Viktor Gyökeres fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Gyökeres is projected for 0.6 points in Gameweek 7, away at Nott'm Forest. Forward, Arsenal, 7.1m, owned by 3.7% of managers; 34 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Viktor Gyökeres

FWDArsenal

Gameweek 7: NFO (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.6
Next 5
3.0
Price
7.1m
Owned
3.7%
Points
3
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

9.3 expected minutes from 56 minutes and 0 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.13 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.5; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 0.6.

Appearance+0.47
Assists+0.03
Underlying total0.50

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NFO (A)32%0.6
Gameweek 8EVE (H)39%0.6
Gameweek 9LIV (A)32%0.6
Gameweek 10HUL (H)42%0.6
Gameweek 11NEW (A)32%0.6
Gameweek 12MCI (H)28%0.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
56
Starts
0/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.39
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
1.7
Pts/match
1.0
Price change
-0.4m
Net transfers
19,591 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LEE (H)2-127000.000.161
5BHA (A)0-317000.000.231
4SUN (A)2-00000.000.000
3CHE (H)2-112000.000.001
2AVL (A)1-00000.000.000
1COV (H)3-00000.000.000

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number