Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Zion Suzuki fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Suzuki is projected for 3.2 points in Gameweek 7, away at Newcastle. Goalkeeper, Aston Villa, 5.0m, owned by 1.9% of managers; 12 of 60 goalkeepers on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Zion Suzuki

GKPAston Villa

Gameweek 7: NEW (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.2
Next 5
15.9
Price
5.0m
Owned
1.9%
Points
18
Form
2.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

75.0 expected minutes from 450 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.5; blended with his form of 2.0 points a match, the projection is 3.2.

Appearance+1.83
Assists+0.01
Clean sheet+0.58
Goals conceded-0.52
Saves+1.06
Bonus+0.50
Underlying total3.46

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NEW (A)18%3.2
Gameweek 8MCI (H)14%3.1
Gameweek 9FUL (H)24%3.3
Gameweek 10MUN (A)14%3.1
Gameweek 11SUN (H)23%3.3
Gameweek 12IPS (A)16%3.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
450
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.01
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
3
Saves
18
Pts/match
3.6
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
2,932 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BRE (H)2-290000.000.002
5TOT (A)3-290000.000.002
4NFO (H)1-290000.000.012
3HUL (A)0-090000.000.0010
2ARS (H)0-190000.000.002
1BHA (A)0-40000.000.000

Suzuki or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among goalkeepers:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number