Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Abdoul Ouattara fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Ouattara is projected for 2.2 points in Gameweek 7, away at Man City. Defender, Ipswich Town, 4.0m, owned by 0.9% of managers; 60 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Abdoul Ouattara

DEFIpswich Town

Gameweek 7: MCI (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.2
Next 5
12.0
Price
4.0m
Owned
0.9%
Points
16
Form
6.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

36.8 expected minutes from 221 minutes and 2 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.01 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.2; blended with his form of 6.0 points a match, the projection is 2.2.

Appearance+1.09
Goals+0.03
Assists+0.03
Clean sheet+0.11
Goals conceded-0.33
Bonus+0.27
Defensive contribution+0.02
Underlying total1.21

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MCI (A)8%2.2
Gameweek 8NFO (H)22%2.5
Gameweek 9HUL (A)19%2.4
Gameweek 10BOU (H)24%2.5
Gameweek 11TOT (A)24%2.5
Gameweek 12AVL (H)27%2.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
221
Starts
2/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.04
xA
0.08
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
2
Def. actions/90
5.0
Pts/match
2.7
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
1,782 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6FUL (H)2-190100.020.0510
5EVE (A)0-190000.020.012
4CRY (A)3-22000.000.001
3LIV (H)0-212000.000.021
2MUN (A)2-517000.000.001
1SUN (H)2-110000.000.001

Ouattara or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number