Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Jaydee Canvot fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Canvot is projected for 2.5 points in Gameweek 7, away at Brighton. Defender, Crystal Palace, 4.8m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 32 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Jaydee Canvot

DEFCrystal Palace

Gameweek 7: BHA (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.5
Next 5
16.1
Price
4.8m
Owned
0.2%
Points
14
Form
6.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

75.0 expected minutes from 450 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.01 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.7; blended with his form of 6.0 points a match, the projection is 2.5.

Appearance+1.83
Goals+0.04
Assists+0.06
Clean sheet+0.19
Goals conceded-0.99
Defensive contribution+0.55
Underlying total1.68

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7BHA (A)6%2.5
Gameweek 8NEW (H)20%3.4
Gameweek 9TOT (A)22%3.4
Gameweek 10LIV (H)20%3.4
Gameweek 11COV (A)20%3.4
Gameweek 12HUL (H)23%3.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
450
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.05
xA
0.14
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
8.8
Pts/match
2.8
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
148 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NFO (H)3-190000.000.014
5LEE (A)0-090000.000.128
4IPS (H)2-30000.000.000
3FUL (A)3-290000.000.001
2MCI (H)1-490000.000.000
1EVE (A)0-290000.050.011

Canvot or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number