Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Andrew Robertson fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Robertson is projected for 2.7 points in Gameweek 7, Coventry City at home. Defender, Spurs, 4.4m, owned by 2.3% of managers; 61 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Andrew Robertson

DEFSpurs

Gameweek 7: COV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.7
Next 5
11.9
Price
4.4m
Owned
2.3%
Points
17
Form
2.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

61.0 expected minutes from 366 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.03 expected goals and 0.11 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.9; blended with his form of 2.0 points a match, the projection is 2.7.

Appearance+1.55
Goals+0.16
Assists+0.27
Clean sheet+0.92
Goals conceded-0.21
Bonus+0.17
Defensive contribution+0.03
Underlying total2.89

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7COV (H)35%2.7
Gameweek 8CHE (A)16%2.1
Gameweek 9CRY (H)27%2.5
Gameweek 10LEE (A)21%2.2
Gameweek 11IPS (H)26%2.5
Gameweek 12SUN (A)20%2.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
366
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.13
xA
0.43
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
1
Def. actions/90
4.9
Pts/match
3.4
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
8,603 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MUN (A)1-10000.000.000
5AVL (H)2-390010.000.264
4EVE (H)0-090000.070.097
3NFO (A)0-029000.000.001
2NEW (H)0-267000.060.022
1BRE (A)0-390000.000.063

Robertson or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number