Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Leif Davis fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Davis is projected for 2.6 points in Gameweek 7, away at Man City. Defender, Ipswich Town, 4.0m, owned by 7.7% of managers; 28 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Leif Davis

DEFIpswich Town

Gameweek 7: MCI (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.6
Next 5
17.3
Price
4.0m
Owned
7.7%
Points
26
Form
1.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.27 expected goals and 0.08 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.8; blended with his form of 1.5 points a match, the projection is 2.6.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.30
Assists+0.19
Clean sheet+0.33
Goals conceded-1.00
Bonus+0.17
Defensive contribution+0.03
Cards-0.17
Underlying total2.84

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MCI (A)8%2.6
Gameweek 8NFO (H)22%3.7
Gameweek 9HUL (A)19%3.3
Gameweek 10BOU (H)24%4.1
Gameweek 11TOT (A)24%3.7
Gameweek 12AVL (H)27%4.3

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
2
Assists
2
xG
1.64
xA
0.47
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
1
Def. actions/90
4.7
Pts/match
4.3
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
4,072 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6FUL (H)2-190000.050.011
5EVE (A)0-190000.420.022
4CRY (A)3-290120.520.1914
3LIV (H)0-290000.110.121
2MUN (A)2-590100.540.126
1SUN (H)2-190000.000.012

Davis or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number