Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Andrey Santos fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Andrey Santos is projected for 0.3 points in Gameweek 7, away at Leeds. Midfielder, Man Utd, 4.7m, owned by 0.5% of managers; 164 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Andrey Santos

MIDMan Utd

Gameweek 7: LEE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.3
Next 5
1.6
Price
4.7m
Owned
0.5%
Points
4
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

13.7 expected minutes from 82 minutes and 1 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.08 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.4; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.3.

Appearance+0.33
Assists+0.03
Clean sheet+0.04
Underlying total0.40

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LEE (A)21%0.3
Gameweek 8BOU (H)30%0.3
Gameweek 9CHE (A)16%0.3
Gameweek 10AVL (H)33%0.3
Gameweek 11LIV (A)21%0.3
Gameweek 12BRE (H)21%0.3

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
82
Starts
1/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.24
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
6.0
Pts/match
1.3
Price change
-0.3m
Net transfers
2,239 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6TOT (H)1-10000.000.000
5FUL (A)1-10000.000.000
4MCI (H)0-10000.000.000
3EVE (A)2-26000.000.011
2IPS (H)5-210000.000.001
1HUL (A)0-266000.000.232

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number