Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Ephron Mason-Clark fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Mason-Clark is projected for 2.3 points in Gameweek 7, away at Spurs. Midfielder, Coventry City, 5.3m, owned by 0.1% of managers; 74 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Ephron Mason-Clark

MIDCoventry City

Gameweek 7: TOT (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.3
Next 5
11.6
Price
5.3m
Owned
0.1%
Points
8
Form
2.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

48.5 expected minutes from 291 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.16 expected goals and 0.04 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.3; blended with his form of 2.0 points a match, the projection is 2.3.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.39
Assists+0.05
Clean sheet+0.21
Defensive contribution+0.01
Underlying total2.33

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7TOT (A)25%2.3
Gameweek 8FUL (H)24%2.4
Gameweek 9SUN (H)22%2.4
Gameweek 10EVE (A)17%2.2
Gameweek 11CRY (H)22%2.4
Gameweek 12LEE (A)17%2.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
291
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.51
xA
0.12
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
5.3
Pts/match
1.6
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
64 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NEW (H)4-160000.000.003
5NFO (A)1-045000.020.051
4BHA (H)0-559000.490.011
3MCI (A)0-170000.000.002
2HUL (H)0-157000.000.061
1ARS (A)0-30000.000.000

Mason-Clark or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number