Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Archie Gray fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Gray is projected for 2.3 points in Gameweek 7, Coventry City at home. Midfielder, Spurs, 4.9m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 76 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Archie Gray

MIDSpurs

Gameweek 7: COV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.3
Next 5
11.2
Price
4.9m
Owned
0.2%
Points
12
Form
2.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

66.2 expected minutes from 397 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.05 expected goals and 0.02 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.3; blended with his form of 2.5 points a match, the projection is 2.3.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.24
Assists+0.05
Clean sheet+0.23
Defensive contribution+0.24
Cards-0.17
Underlying total2.26

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7COV (H)35%2.3
Gameweek 8CHE (A)16%2.2
Gameweek 9CRY (H)27%2.3
Gameweek 10LEE (A)21%2.2
Gameweek 11IPS (H)26%2.3
Gameweek 12SUN (A)20%2.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
397
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.23
xA
0.09
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
9.3
Pts/match
2.4
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
81 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MUN (A)1-190000.000.043
5AVL (H)2-371000.140.012
4EVE (H)0-084000.090.033
3NFO (A)0-00000.000.000
2NEW (H)0-267000.000.002
1BRE (A)0-385000.000.012

Gray or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number