Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

João Gomes fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

João Gomes is projected for 1.5 points in Gameweek 7, away at Newcastle. Midfielder, Aston Villa, 5.5m, owned by 0.0% of managers; 103 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

João Gomes

MIDAston Villa

Gameweek 7: NEW (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.5
Next 5
7.7
Price
5.5m
Owned
0.0%
Points
4
Form
3.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

35.7 expected minutes from 214 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.2; blended with his form of 3.0 points a match, the projection is 1.5.

Appearance+1.00
Assists+0.02
Clean sheet+0.09
Defensive contribution+0.07
Underlying total1.17

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NEW (A)18%1.5
Gameweek 8MCI (H)14%1.5
Gameweek 9FUL (H)24%1.6
Gameweek 10MUN (A)14%1.5
Gameweek 11SUN (H)23%1.6
Gameweek 12IPS (A)16%1.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
214
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.04
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
7.7
Pts/match
1.3
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
103 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BRE (H)2-285000.000.012
5TOT (A)3-290000.000.024
4NFO (H)1-20000.000.000
3HUL (A)0-00000.000.000
2ARS (H)0-10000.000.000
1BHA (A)0-439000.000.01-2

João Gomes or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number