Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Aurèle Amenda fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Amenda is projected for 0.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Spurs. Defender, Coventry City, 3.9m, owned by 0.5% of managers; 111 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Injured, 0% chance of playing.

Aurèle Amenda

DEFCoventry City0%

Gameweek 7: TOT (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.0
Next 5
3.0
Price
3.9m
Owned
0.5%
Points
4
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

0.0 expected minutes from 360 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 0 percent chance of playing, with 0.01 expected goals and 0.10 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.0; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.0.

Underlying total0.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7TOT (A)25%0.0
Gameweek 8FUL (H)24%0.8
Gameweek 9SUN (H)22%0.8
Gameweek 10EVE (A)17%0.6
Gameweek 11CRY (H)22%0.8
Gameweek 12LEE (A)17%0.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
360
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.02
xA
0.39
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
6.0
Pts/match
1.0
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
3,158 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NEW (H)4-10000.000.000
5NFO (A)1-00000.000.000
4BHA (H)0-590000.000.000
3MCI (A)0-190000.000.342
2HUL (H)0-190000.020.041
1ARS (A)0-390000.000.011

Amenda or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number