Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Reece James fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

James is projected for 0.9 points in Gameweek 7, away at Everton. Defender, Chelsea, 5.3m, owned by 5.1% of managers; 89 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Doubtful, 75% chance of playing.

Reece James

DEFChelsea75%

Gameweek 7: EVE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.9
Next 5
6.6
Price
5.3m
Owned
5.1%
Points
3
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

36.5 expected minutes from 292 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 75 percent chance of playing, with 0.10 expected goals and 0.08 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.1; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.9.

Appearance+0.98
Goals+0.20
Assists+0.08
Clean sheet+0.24
Goals conceded-0.26
Cards-0.12
Underlying total1.12

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7EVE (A)16%0.9
Gameweek 8TOT (H)31%1.7
Gameweek 9MUN (H)18%1.4
Gameweek 10SUN (A)15%1.3
Gameweek 11LEE (H)22%1.4
Gameweek 12NFO (A)16%1.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
292
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.33
xA
0.26
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
4.0
Pts/match
0.8
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
38,222 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BOU (H)5-10000.000.000
5BRE (A)0-30000.000.000
4HUL (H)2-290000.160.141
3ARS (A)1-290000.070.051
2BHA (H)4-322000.000.001
1FUL (A)3-290000.100.070

James or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number