Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Brian Brobbey fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Brobbey is projected for 0.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Bournemouth. Forward, Sunderland, 5.7m, owned by 5.1% of managers; 18 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Injured, 0% chance of playing.

Brian Brobbey

FWDSunderland0%

Gameweek 7: BOU (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.0
Next 5
10.1
Price
5.7m
Owned
5.1%
Points
24
Form
8.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

0.0 expected minutes from 399 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 0 percent chance of playing, with 0.66 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.0; blended with his form of 8.5 points a match, the projection is 0.0.

Underlying total0.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7BOU (A)18%0.0
Gameweek 8LEE (H)23%2.4
Gameweek 9COV (A)23%2.5
Gameweek 10CHE (H)17%2.7
Gameweek 11AVL (A)21%2.5
Gameweek 12TOT (H)32%2.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
399
Starts
5/6
Goals
3
Assists
0
xG
2.94
xA
0.11
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
2.5
Pts/match
4.8
Price change
-0.3m
Net transfers
67,307 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BHA (H)0-20000.000.000
5MCI (A)3-590302.350.0417
4ARS (H)0-290000.000.011
3BRE (A)1-190000.260.062
2FUL (H)1-063000.030.002
1IPS (A)1-266000.300.002

Brobbey or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number