Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Sidiki Cherif fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Cherif is projected for 1.8 points in Gameweek 7, away at Spurs. Forward, Coventry City, 5.0m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 21 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Sidiki Cherif

FWDCoventry City

Gameweek 7: TOT (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.8
Next 5
9.3
Price
5.0m
Owned
0.2%
Points
13
Form
6.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

17.8 expected minutes from 107 minutes and 1 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.11 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.8; blended with his form of 6.0 points a match, the projection is 1.8.

Appearance+0.52
Goals+0.08
Bonus+0.20
Underlying total0.79

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7TOT (A)25%1.8
Gameweek 8FUL (H)24%1.9
Gameweek 9SUN (H)22%1.9
Gameweek 10EVE (A)17%1.8
Gameweek 11CRY (H)22%1.9
Gameweek 12LEE (A)17%1.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
107
Starts
1/6
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG
0.33
xA
0.00
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
1.0
Pts/match
6.5
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
5,819 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NEW (H)4-177110.330.0012
5NFO (A)1-00000.000.000
4BHA (H)0-530000.000.001
3MCI (A)0-10000.000.000
2HUL (H)0-10000.000.000
1ARS (A)0-30000.000.000

Cherif or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number